Top Story

Track & Field Virtual Senior Night - Class of 2020 4/13/2020

Please join us at 6:00 pm on Tuesday, April 14 for the premiere and live watch party of Track & Field Virtual Senior Night at the link below:

Track and Field Virtual Senior Night - Class of 2020

While we share our athletes’ disappointment that we aren’t able to finish their seasons or honor them in person at this time, we nevertheless want to recognize them as they conclude their final seasons as Wekiva Mustangs.

This is the third in our series of Virtual Senior Night presentations. Water Polo and Lacrosse premiered last week and can be played on-demand here:

Be on the lookout for other spring sports very soon!

More News

Track & Field Virtual Senior Night - Class of 2020 (4/13/2020)

Next Game

No future games are scheduled for the selected team in this school year.

Record
53-17-1 | D 4-4 | M 6-4

TimeOpponentResult
Boone, Celebration, Colonial D, Edgewater M, Fr. Lopez, Freedom, Geneva, Jones M, Lake Highland Prep, Lake Howell, Lake Mary, Lake Nona, Lyman, Oakleaf, Olympia M, Poinciana, St. Augustine, Univ. Orange City, University (Orlando) D, Winter Park D (Bob Mosher Wildcat Open @ Showalter Field) 36 (10th)
Atlantic, First Acad., Geneva, Haines City, Int'l Community, Lake Highland Prep, Lake Mary, Master's Academy, Montverde, Mount Dora, Orl Christian Prep, Sebastian River, Spruce Creek, Trinity Prep, Windermere Prep (Royal Open @ First Acad.) 54 (4th)
Circle Christian, Colonial D, First Acad., Lake Mary Prep, Liberty, Olympia M, Orangewood, Orl Christian Prep, Windermere M (Jeff Wentworth Relays @ First Acad.) 94 (2nd)
Apopka D M, Auburndale, Bishop Kenny, Boone, Cypress Creek, East River, Edgewater M, First Acad., Freedom, George Jenkins, Lake Howell, Lake Nona, Master's Academy, Mount Dora, Ocoee D M, Olympia M, Oviedo, Sarasota, Tavares, Trinity Prep, University (Orlando) D, Villages, Windermere M, Windermere Prep, Winter Haven, Winter Park D, Winter Springs (Brian Jaeger Elite Classic @ Showalter Field) 50 (5th)
Charlie Harris Relays (@ Lake Brantley)  
Kowboy Invitational (@ Osceola) Canceled
Metro West Championships (@ Pine Community Park) Canceled
Virtual Senior Night  
FHSAA District 4A-4 Championships (@ Showalter Field) Canceled
D District Game
M Metro Game
Map to Away Game
Purchase Tickets
Stats / Live Scorecast
Live / Replay Video
Related News
NamePositionYear
Eric Barnes So.
Joseph Brutus100DSr.
Jarid Bryan200DJr.
Rasheed Bryden So.
Matthew Bush800Sr.
Zakyle BushTJ, LJ, 300HJr.
Malik Carter400D, 200DSr.
Omari Carter800Sr.
Keef ClerisierHJ, LJJr.
Jymon Coleman200DJr.
Keshawn Collington So.
Chad Davis100DJr.
Makhi DavisLJJr.
Christopher Diaz Fr.
Antwon Johnson Jr.
Jacob JohnsonSPFr.
Luther JohnsonSP, DTJr.
Arvin Joseph200DJr.
Andre Miller400DJr.
Demario Mormon100DSo.
Tony Newsome So.
Zakai Patterson400DSo.
Patrick Paul400DSo.
Nathan PierreDT, SPSr.
Noah Putnam100DFr.
Harleeontai Reed Jr.
Jordan Smith200DSr.
Alexis Toledo1600, JVJr.
Jeffrey Townsend400DFr.
Christian Vazquez Jr.
Demetric Williams Fr.
Gunter WilliamsSP, DTJr.
Kendall WilsonJVJr.
Allen WimbleyHJ, LJ, JVJr.
NamePositionE-Mail
Mark CarrollHead Coach
No photos have been published for the selected team in this school year.
Everyone is invited to submit photos, but you need to sign in first. Register or log in.